Compare
Compare Drug Products
Pharmacies sometimes switch which manufacturer's version of a drug they stock. Enter both product names or DINs — usually printed right on the label or bottle — to see how they compare.
First product
vsACÉTAMINOPHÈNE COMPRIMÉ TABLET 325
Second product
ACETAMINOPHEN TABLETS 325 MG
This comparison shows regulatory facts from Health Canada. It does not determine whether these products are interchangeable — ask your pharmacist before switching.
↔ Swipe to see both products
| ACÉTAMINOPHÈNE COMPRIMÉ TABLET 325 | ACETAMINOPHEN TABLETS 325 MG | |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer | LABORATOIRE RIVA INC. | LABORATOIRES TRIANON INC. |
| Active ingredient | ACETAMINOPHEN | ACETAMINOPHEN |
| Strength | 325MG | 325MG |
| Dosage form | Tablet | Tablet |
| Route | Oral | Oral |
| Health Canada status | Marketed | Marketed |
| Shortage status | No current shortage | No current shortage |
| Recall / safety alert | None on file | 3 |
Same active ingredientSame strengthSame dosage formSame route