Compare
Compare Drug Products
Pharmacies sometimes switch which manufacturer's version of a drug they stock. Enter both product names or DINs — usually printed right on the label or bottle — to see how they compare.
First product
vsACETAMINOPHEN TABLETS USP 325 MG
Second product
ACETAMINOPHEN TABLETS 325 MG
This comparison shows regulatory facts from Health Canada. It does not determine whether these products are interchangeable — ask your pharmacist before switching.
↔ Swipe to see both products
| ACETAMINOPHEN TABLETS USP 325 MG | ACETAMINOPHEN TABLETS 325 MG | |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer | APOTEX INC | LABORATOIRES TRIANON INC. |
| Active ingredient | ACETAMINOPHEN | ACETAMINOPHEN |
| Strength | 325MG | 325MG |
| Dosage form | TABLET | Tablet |
| Route | ORAL | Oral |
| Health Canada status | Marketed | Marketed |
| Shortage status | Active Shortage | No current shortage |
| Recall / safety alert | 1 | 3 |
Same active ingredientSame strengthSame dosage formSame route